Difference between revisions of "Dexterity"
From FullPlate
(→Dexterity Effects) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Attribute Score''' | |'''Attribute Score''' | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Agility and Move Modifier''' |
|'''Missile To-Hit Modifier''' | |'''Missile To-Hit Modifier''' | ||
|'''Dodge and Reflex Modifier''' | |'''Dodge and Reflex Modifier''' | ||
Revision as of 05:24, 18 July 2016
Dexterity is a physical Attribute that represents the character's speed and reaction time as well as their hand to eye coordination.
Dexterity Effects
| Dexterity | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attribute Score | Agility and Move Modifier | Missile To-Hit Modifier | Dodge and Reflex Modifier | Speed Modifier | |||
| 1 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 2 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 3 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 4 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 5 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 6 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 7 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 8 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 9 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 10 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 11 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 12 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 13 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 14 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 15 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 16 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 17 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 18 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 19 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 20 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 21 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 22 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 23 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 24 | x | x | x | x | |||
| 25 | x | x | x | x | |||