Difference between revisions of "Encumbrance"
From FullPlate
(→Encumbrance Weight Limits) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Strength Score''' | |'''Strength Score''' | ||
| − | |Light | + | |'''Light''' |
| − | |Moderate | + | |'''Moderate''' |
| − | |Heavy | + | |'''Heavy''' |
| − | |Severe | + | |'''Severe''' |
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|x | |x | ||
|x | |x | ||
| − | |- | + | |-} |
==Encumbrance Levels== | ==Encumbrance Levels== | ||
Revision as of 03:52, 18 July 2016
Encumbrance reflects how much weight a character can carry in terms of equipment. It is determined by Strength.
Contents
Encumbrance Weight Limits
These are the weights at which encumbrance levels begin for each Strength score.
| Encumbrance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength Score | Light | Moderate | Heavy | Severe |
| 1 | x | x | x | x |