Difference between revisions of "Paladin"
m (→Paladin Ranked Features Table) |
m (→Paladin Features Table) |
||
| Line 749: | Line 749: | ||
|''5'' | |''5'' | ||
| 18,000 | | 18,000 | ||
| − | | [[Weapon Mastery]] | + | | [[Weapon Mastery]] VI |
|- | |- | ||
|''6'' | |''6'' | ||
| Line 765: | Line 765: | ||
|''9'' | |''9'' | ||
| 300,000 | | 300,000 | ||
| − | | [[Weapon High Mastery]], [[Spell Casting]] [Divine] | + | | [[Weapon High Mastery]] III, [[Spell Casting]] [Divine] |
|- | |- | ||
|''10'' | |''10'' | ||
| Line 809: | Line 809: | ||
|''20'' | |''20'' | ||
| 3,600,000 | | 3,600,000 | ||
| − | | [[Weapon Grand Mastery]] | + | | [[Weapon Grand Mastery]] I |
|- | |- | ||
|''21'' | |''21'' | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 30 July 2016
Contents
Class Template
Paladin
Group - Warrior
Types - Martial, Spiritual
Hit Dice - d10
thac0 - 20 at Level 1, +1 every Level, down to thac0 1
Combat Proficiency Points - 3 at Level 1, +1 every 3rd Level
Skill Proficiency Points - 4 at Level 1, +1 every 3rd Level
Weapon Proficiencies - Axes, Picks, Hammers, Short Bow, Long Bow, Maces, Flails, Clubs, Staves, Daggers, Main-Gauche, Hand Crossbows, Light Crossbows, Heavy Crossbows, Lance, Spears, Polearms, Sickles, Scythes, Throwing, Short Sword, Sabres, Long Sword, Great Sword, Fencing.
Armour Proficiencies - Armour Skill (Heavy), Armour Flexibility (Light, Medium, Heavy)
Other Combat Proficiencies - 2 Choices (Weapon & Shield, Two-Handed, Heavy Weapons, Brutality, Mounted or Forceful), 2 Choices (Stability, Toughness, Protection, Shield Defence, Light Armour Skill, Medium Armour Skill)
Skill Proficiencies - Religion (Trained), Constitution Feat (Trained), Wisdom Feat (Trained)
Traits - 1 Choice (Endurance, Empathy, Literate, Presence)
Special Skills - Climb 40%, Find Secrets 5%, Lore 10%, Detect Magic 20% at Level 9, Read Magic 50% at Level 9
Special Skill Development - +2% Lore from Level 2 to 10, +1% per Level after Level 10, +10% Detect Magic per Level after Level 9, +10% Read Magic per Level after Level 9
Talents - Starts at Level 20, then 1 every 3 Levels.
Non-Proficiency Penalty - -2
Starting Equipment - (5d4) x 10 GP, 1 Trinket
Paladin Combat Table
| Class Combat (Paladin) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level | XP | HP | thac0 | Attacks | Opportunity Actions | Save vs. Para/Pois/Death | Save vs. Rods/Staves/Wands | Save vs. Petri/Poly | Save vs. Breath/Cloud/Spray | Save vs. Spells/Raw Magic |
| 0 | 0 | Original | 20 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 20 | 19 |
| 1 | 0 | 1d10 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 15 |
| 2 | 2,250 | 2d10 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 15 |
| 3 | 4,500 | 3d10 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| 4 | 9,000 | 4d10 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| 5 | 18,000 | 5d10 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| 6 | 36,000 | 6d10 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| 7 | 75,000 | 7d10 | 14 | 3/2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| 8 | 150,000 | 8d10 | 13 | 3/2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| 9 | 300,000 | 9d10 | 12 | 3/2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| 10 | 600,000 | 10d10 | 11 | 3/2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| 11 | 900,000 | 10d10 +3 | 10 | 3/2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| 12 | 1,200,000 | 10d10 +6 | 9 | 3/2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| 13 | 1,500,000 | 10d10 +9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 14 | 1,800,00 | 10d10 +12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 15 | 2,100,000 | 10d10 +15 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | 2,400,000 | 10d10 +18 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 17 | 2,700,000 | 10d10 +21 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 18 | 3,000,000 | 10d10 +24 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 19 | 3,300,000 | 10d10 +27 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 20 | 3,600,000 | 10d10 +30 | 1 | 5/2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 21 | 3,900,000 | 10d10 +33 | 1 | 5/2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 22 | 4,200,000 | 10d10 +36 | 1 | 5/2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 23 | 4,500,000 | 10d10 +39 | 1 | 5/2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 24 | 4,800,000 | 10d10 +42 | 1 | 5/2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 25 | 5,100,000 | 10d10 +45 | 1 | 5/2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 26 | 5,400,000 | 10d10 +48 | 1 | 5/2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 27 | 5,700,000 | 10d10 +51 | 1 | 5/2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 28 | 6,000,000 | 10d10 +54 | 1 | 5/2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 29 | 6,300,000 | 10d10 +57 | 1 | 5/2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 30 | 6,600,000 | 10d10 +60 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Paladin Proficiencies and Skills Table
| Class Proficiencies and Skills (Paladin) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level | XP | Combat Proficiency Points | Skill Proficiency Points | Talents | Lore | Detect Magic | Read Magic | |||||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10% | - | - | |||||
| 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10% | - | - | |||||
| 2 | 2,250 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12% | - | - | |||||
| 3 | 4,500 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14% | - | - | |||||
| 4 | 9,000 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16% | - | - | |||||
| 5 | 18,000 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18% | - | - | |||||
| 6 | 36,000 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20% | - | - | |||||
| 7 | 75,000 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22% | - | - | |||||
| 8 | 150,000 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24% | - | - | |||||
| 9 | 300,000 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 26% | 20% | 50% | |||||
| 10 | 600,000 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 28% | 30% | 60% | |||||
| 11 | 900,000 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 29% | 40% | 70% | |||||
| 12 | 1,200,000 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 30% | 50% | 80% | |||||
| 13 | 1,500,000 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 31% | 60% | 90% | |||||
| 14 | 1,800,000 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 32% | 70% | 100% | |||||
| 15 | 2,100,000 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 33% | 80% | 110% | |||||
| 16 | 2,400,000 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 34% | 90% | 120% | |||||
| 17 | 2,700,000 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 35% | 100% | 130% | |||||
| 18 | 3,000,000 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 36% | 110% | 140% | |||||
| 19 | 3,300,000 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 37% | 120% | 150% | |||||
| 20 | 3,600,000 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 38% | 130% | 160% | |||||
| 21 | 3,900,000 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 39% | 140% | 170% | |||||
| 22 | 4,200,000 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 40% | 150% | 180% | |||||
| 23 | 4,500,000 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 41% | 160% | 190% | |||||
| 24 | 4,800,000 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 42% | 170% | 200% | |||||
| 25 | 5,100,000 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 43% | 180% | 210% | |||||
| 26 | 5,400,000 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 44% | 190% | 220% | |||||
| 27 | 5,700,000 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 45% | 200% | 230% | |||||
| 28 | 6,000,000 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 46% | 210% | 240% | |||||
| 29 | 6,300,000 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 47% | 220% | 250% | |||||
| 30 | 6,600,000 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 48% | 230% | 260% | |||||
Paladin Features Table
| Class Features (Paladin) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level | XP | Features | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||||
| 1 | 0 | Horde Fighting, Weapon Specialization, Battle Scarred, Ability [ Break Magic [Hostile - 10 Foot Radius] - Using Holy Weapon], Ability [ Cure Disease ], Ability [ Determine Intent ], Ability [ Lay on Hands ], Resistance 100% [Disease], Aura Against [Evil - 10 ft radius], Paladin Vows | ||||||||||
| 2 | 2,250 | - | ||||||||||
| 3 | 4,500 | Ability [ Turn [Undead, Fiends] ], | ||||||||||
| 4 | 9,000 | Faithful Steed | ||||||||||
| 5 | 18,000 | Weapon Mastery VI | ||||||||||
| 6 | 36,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 7 | 75,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 8 | 150,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 9 | 300,000 | Weapon High Mastery III, Spell Casting [Divine] | ||||||||||
| 10 | 600,000 | Battle Skills | ||||||||||
| 11 | 900,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 12 | 1,200,000 | Spell Power | ||||||||||
| 13 | 1,500,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 14 | 1,800,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 15 | 2,100,000 | Champion Skills | ||||||||||
| 16 | 2,400,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 17 | 2,700,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 18 | 3,000,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 19 | 3,300,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 20 | 3,600,000 | Weapon Grand Mastery I | ||||||||||
| 21 | 3,900,000 | Scroll Use [Divine, 9th Level], Magic Item Use [Divine] | ||||||||||
| 22 | 4,200,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 23 | 4,500,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 24 | 4,800,000 | Scroll Writing [Divine, 9th Level] | ||||||||||
| 25 | 5,100,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 26 | 5,400,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 27 | 5,700,000 | Resistance 100% [Affliction] | ||||||||||
| 28 | 6,000,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 29 | 6,300,000 | - | ||||||||||
| 30 | 6,600,000 | - | ||||||||||
Paladin Ranked Features Table
| Class Ranked Features (Paladin) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level | XP | Features | ||||||||||
| 0 | 0 | features | ||||||||||
| 1 | 0 | features | ||||||||||
| 2 | 2,250 | features | ||||||||||
| 3 | 4,500 | features | ||||||||||
| 4 | 9,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 5 | 18,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 6 | 36,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 7 | 75,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 8 | 150,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 9 | 300,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 10 | 600,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 11 | 900,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 12 | 1,200,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 13 | 1,500,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 14 | 1,800,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 15 | 2,100,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 16 | 2,400,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 17 | 2,700,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 18 | 3,000,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 19 | 3,300,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 20 | 3,600,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 21 | 3,900,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 22 | 4,200,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 23 | 4,500,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 24 | 4,800,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 25 | 5,100,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 26 | 5,400,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 27 | 5,700,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 28 | 6,000,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 29 | 6,300,000 | features | ||||||||||
| 30 | 6,600,000 | features | ||||||||||
Lay on Hands Amount (hp that can be healed per day, recharges at midnight.)
Cure Disease/Week
(uses per week. All recharge on the first day of the week.)
Cure Disease Level (starts at 5, increases by 1 every 2 levels)
Make Note that Lay on Hands and Cure Disease at Level 9 becomes Standard Action - make sure that the number matches on the features table.
Make note that at Level 19, Lay on Hands and Cure Disease become Move Actions.
At Level 20, Break Magic becomes Standard Action.
Break Magic Level increases with character level Aura Against increases by 1 every 10 levels. Faithful Steed Maximum HD goes up every 3 levels. This adjusts its thac0 and saves, too!
Paladin Spells Table (Divine)
| Spells Table (Divine, Blank) | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level | XP | Spell Level | Spell Save Modifier | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 0 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 1 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 2 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 3 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 4 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 5 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 6 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 7 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 8 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 9 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 10 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 11 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 12 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 13 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 14 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 15 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 16 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 17 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 18 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 19 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 20 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 21 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 22 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 23 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 24 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 25 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 26 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 27 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 28 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 29 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||
| 30 | xp value | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells | 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | ranked feature value | |||||||||